Find a Local Meet

Local meets are listed below in alphabetical order.  As meets are added they will be listed here.  Can’t find a local meet in your hometown?  Use our interactive map to find the meet closest to you.

 

Algona

Location: AHS Track
600 S. Hale Street | Algona, IA 50511
Date: Saturday, May 19, 2018
Time: 9:00 am
Contact: Andrew McGuire | Email | Phone: 515-295-9251
Registration Method: Online registration available April 1. Click HERE to register.
Age Divisions: 7-14

______________________________________________________________________________________________

Ames

Location: Ames Middle School
3915 Mortensen Rd | Ames, IA 50014
Date: Wednesday, May 16, 2018
Time:
5:30 pm
Contact: Jacob Perkins | Email | Phone: 515-239-5367
Registration Method: Online registration available April 1. Click HERE to register.
Age Divisions: 6 & Under – 14

______________________________________________________________________________________________

Ankeny

Ankeny Parks & Recreation Track Meet
Location:
 Southview Middle School
1020 SW Cherry Street | Ankeny, IA 50023
Date: Friday, May 4, 2018
Time:
5:30 pm
Contact: Whitney Garcia | Email | Phone: 515-963-3570
Registration Method: Online registration available April 1. Click HERE to register.
Age Divisions: 9 -14

______________________________________________________________________________________________

Atlantic

Nishna Valley Youth Track Meet
Location: Atlantic High School
1100 Linn St | Atlantic, IA 50022
Date: Saturday, May 5, 2018
Time: 10:00 am
Contact:  Ashton Koehlmoos | Email | Phone: 712-243-3934
Registration Method: Online registration available April 1. Click HERE to register.
Age Divisions: 6 -14

______________________________________________________________________________________________

Belle Plaine

Location: Belle Plaine High School Track
610 13th Ave | Belle Plaine, IA 52208
Date: Saturday, May 5, 2018
Time: 10:30 am
Contact: Stew Timm | Email | Phone: 319-444-2200
Registration Method: Online registration available April 16. Click HERE to register.

______________________________________________________________________________________________

Bondurant

Live Healthy Iowa Kids Track Meet – Bondurant
Location: Bondurant-Farrar High School Varsity Football Field
1000 Grant Street N | Bondurant, IA 50035
Date: Sunday, May 6, 2018
Time: 2:00 pm
Contact: Nicole Kennedy | Email | Phone: 515-292-3251
Registration Method: Online registration available March 20. Click HERE to register.
Age Divisions: 6 & Under -14

______________________________________________________________________________________________

Calmar (South Winneshiek)

South Winn Youth Track and Field Meet
Location: South Winn High School
203 South Street | Calmar, IA 52132
Date: Sunday, May 6, 2018
Time: 2:00 pm
Rain Date: Sunday, May 13, 2018
Contact: Blake Moen | Email | Phone: 319-361-8532
Registration Method: Online registration available March 1. Click HERE to register.
Age Divisions: 6 & Under -14

______________________________________________________________________________________________

Cedar Rapids/ Hiawatha/ Marion

Location: Kingston Stadium
907 15th Ave SW | Cedar Rapids, IA 52404
Date: Saturday, May 19, 2018
Time: 1:00 pm
Contact: Liz Malloy | Email | Phone: 319-286-5698
Registration Method: Online registration available March 1. Click HERE to register.
Age Divisions: 7 -14

______________________________________________________________________________________________

Cherokee

Location: George Hicks Field
600 W. Bluff Street | Cherokee, IA 51012
Date: Saturday, April 28, 2018
Time: 10:00 am
Contact: Dave Ellis | Email | Phone: 712-225-2715
Registration Method: Online registration available March 26. Click HERE to register.
Age Divisions: 7 -14

______________________________________________________________________________________________

Decorah

Location: Decorah High School
100 Claiborne Drive | Decorah, IA 52101
Date: Tuesday, May 15, 2018
Time
: 4:30 pm
Contact: Erika Randall | Email | Phone: 563-382-4158
Registration Method: Online registration available February 15. Click HERE to register.
Age Divisions: 7 -14

______________________________________________________________________________________________

DeWitt

Location: Birney Field (Central DeWitt HS Track)
519 11th Street | DeWitt, IA 52742
Date: Wednesday, April 25, 2018
Time
: 4:00 pm
Contact: Kevin Lake | Email | Phone: 563-659-5127
Registration Method: Online registration available March 1. Click HERE to register.
Age Divisions: 7 -14

______________________________________________________________________________________________

Fairfield

Location: Fairfield High School Track
605 E. Broadway | Fairfield, IA 52556
Date: Tuesday, May 15, 2018
Time
: 5:30pm
Contact: Preston Roberts | Email | Phone: 515-229-6770
Registration Method: Online registration available March 15. Click HERE to register.
Age Divisions: 6 & Under – 14

______________________________________________________________________________________________

Forest City

Location: Beebe Track
John K Hanson Drive | Forest City, IA 50436
Date: Saturday, May 12, 2018
Time
: 11:00am
Contact: Alex Brayton | Email | Phone: 641-585-5220
Registration Method: Online registration available April 1. Click HERE to register.
Age Divisions: 6 & Under -14

______________________________________________________________________________________________

Glenwood

Location: Glenwood HS Track/Field
400 Sivers Road | Glenwood, IA 51534
Date: Wednesday, May 23, 2018
Time:
6:00pm
Contact: Shelli Weddum | Email | Phone: 402-659-3913
Registration Method: Online registration available April 1. Click HERE to register.
Age Divisions: 7 – 14

______________________________________________________________________________________________

Grundy Center

Grundy Center Track & Field Day
Location: 
Grundy Center High School
1006 M Ave | Grundy Center, IA 50638
Date: Sunday, May 6, 2018
Time
: 3:00pm
Contact: Jennifer Flater | Email | Phone: 515-229-6770
Registration Method: Online registration available March 16. Click HERE to register.
Age Divisions: 6 & Under – 14

______________________________________________________________________________________________

Hull

Location: A.R. Hesla Field
Highway 18 & Okey Street | Hull, IA 51239
Date: Monday, May 14, 2018
Time
: 4:00 pm
Contact: Todd Woelber | Email | Phone: 712-439-1521
Registration Method: Online registration available April 1. Click HERE to register.
______________________________________________________________________________________________

Indianola

Indianola Parks and Recreation Track Meet
Location:
 Indianola Middle School
403 South 15th Street | Indianola, IA 50125
Date: Wednesday, May 9, 2018
Time
: 5:30 pm
Contact: Jeff Lucas | Email | Phone: 515-961-9420
Registration Method: Online registration available April 1. Click HERE to register.

______________________________________________________________________________________________

Iowa City

Live Healthy Iowa Track Meet
Location:
 Iowa City High Track Field
1900 Morningside Drive | Iowa City, IA 52245
Date: Friday, May 18, 2018
Time
: 5:30pm
Contact: Matt Eidahl | Email | Phone: 319-356-5100
Age Divisions: 7 – 14

______________________________________________________________________________________________

Iowa Falls

Green Belt Bank Relays
Location:
 Iowa Falls / Alden Track
1903 North Taylor Avenue | Iowa Falls, IA 50126
Date: Tuesday, May 22, 2018
Time
: 5:30pm
Rain Date: Thursday, May 24, 2018
Contact: Chris Kuhnle | Email | Phone: 641-648-2527
Age Divisions: 7 – 14

______________________________________________________________________________________________

Jefferson

JPRD Local Track Meet
Location:
 Linduska Field High School
101 Ram Drive | Jefferson, IA 50129
Date: Tuesday, April 24, 2018
Time:
5:00 pm
Contact: Sean Ostendorf | Email | Phone: 515-386-3412
Registration Method: Online registration available February 21. Click HERE to register.

______________________________________________________________________________________________

Jesup

Jr. J-Hawk Track and Field Meet
Location:
 Jesup High School
531 Prospect Street | Jesup, IA 50648
Date: Sunday, May 6, 2018
Time:
1:00 pm
Contact: Nick Green | Email | Phone: 563-221-1218
Age Divisions: 7 – 14

______________________________________________________________________________________________

Marshalltown

Marshalltown
Location:
 MHS Tack
1602 S 2nd Ave | Marshalltown, IA 50158
Date: Wednesday, May 9, 2018
Time
: 5:00 pm
Contact: Jennifer Hart | Email | Phone: 641-754-5715
Registration Method: Online registration available February 1. Click HERE to register.

______________________________________________________________________________________________

Mason City

Location: Mason City High School Track
1700 4th Street SE | Mason City, IA 50401
Date: Wednesday, May 23, 2018
Time
: 5:00 pm
Contact: Ryan Olson | Email | Phone: 641-421-3673
Registration Method: Online registration available April 1. Click HERE to register.
Age Divisions: 7 – 14

______________________________________________________________________________________________

Monticello

Location: Dean Nelson Field
711 S Maple Street | Monticello, IA 52310
Date: Monday, May 14, 2018
Time: 5:00 pm
Rain Date: Tuesday, May 15, 2018
Contact: Jacob Oswald | Email | Phone: 319-465-6744
Registration Method: Online registration available February 1. Click HERE to register.
Age Divisions: 7 – 14

______________________________________________________________________________________________

Norwalk

Norwalk LHI Track Meet
Location:
 Norwalk High School
1201 North Ave | Norwalk, IA 50211
Date: Friday, April 27, 2018
Time
: 8:30 am
Rain Date: Friday, May 11, 2018
Contact: Louise Taylor-Seibert | Email | Phone: 515-981-9206
Age Divisions: 9 – 14

______________________________________________________________________________________________

Oskaloosa

Location: Lacy Complex Stadium
2060 238th Street | Oskaloosa, IA 52577
Date: Tuesday, May 15, 2018
Time: 5:15 pm
Rain Date: Wednesday, May 16, 2018
Contact: Keith Comfort | Email | Phone: 641-660-5263
Registration Method: Online registration available March 15. Click HERE to register.
Age Divisions: 7 – 14

______________________________________________________________________________________________

Postville

Location: Postville High School Track
314 West Post Street | Postville, IA 52162
Date: Wednesday, May 23, 2018
Time: 10:00 am
Rain Date: Thursday, May 24, 2018
Contact: Rey Mucia | Email | Phone: 563-379-8344
Age Divisions: 9 – 14

______________________________________________________________________________________________

Red Oak

Location: Dick Morrison Track
Broadway Street | Legion Park | Red Oak, IA 51566
Date: Saturday, April 28, 2018
Time
: 9:30 am
Contact: Matt Davis | Email | Phone: 712-623-2161
Registration Method: Online registration available March 12. Click HERE to register.
Age Divisions: 7 – 14

______________________________________________________________________________________________

Rock Rapids

Location: Central Lyon Track
1010 S Greene Street | Rock Rapids, IA 51246
Date: Tuesday, May 22, 2018
Time: 4:30 pm
Rain Date: Wednesday, May 23, 2018
Contact: Angie Jager | Email | Phone: 712-472-3456
Registration Method: Online registration available May 1. Click HERE to register.
Age Divisions: 7 – 14

______________________________________________________________________________________________

Sibley

Location: Sibley-Ocheyedan High School Track
120 11th Ave NE | Sibley, IA 51249
Date: Friday, May 11, 2018
Time
: 3:30 pm
Rain Date: Monday, May 14, 2018
Contact: Sara Hibma | Email | Phone: 712-754-2330
Registration Method: Online registration available April 2. Click HERE to register.
Age Divisions: 7 – 14

______________________________________________________________________________________________

Sioux Center

Location: Sioux Center Track
770 7th Street N.E. | Sioux Center, IA 51250
Date: Saturday, May 5, 2018
Time: 3:00 pm
Rain Date: Saturday, May 12, 2018
Contact: Dave Ruter | Email | Phone: 712-441-4736
Age Divisions: 7 – 14

______________________________________________________________________________________________

Sioux City

Live Healthy Iowa Track meet
Location: Elwood Olsen Stadium
3201 Peters Ave | Sioux City, IA 51106
Date:
Saturday, May 12, 2018
Time: 9:00am
Rain Date: Saturday, May 19, 2018
Contact: Eric Griffith | Email | Phone: 712-279-6162
Registration Method: Online registration available March 7. Click HERE to register.
Age Divisions: 7 – 14

______________________________________________________________________________________________

Spirit Lake

Dickinson County Youth Relays
Location: Sheryl Maahs Track at Spirit Lake High School
2701 Hill Avenue | Spirit Lake, IA 51360
Date: Tuesday, May 22, 2018
Time: 3:30 pm
Rain Date: Thursday, May 24, 2018
Contact: Teresa Beck | Email | Phone: 712-330-8429
Registration Method: Online registration available April 25. Click HERE to register.
Age Divisions: 7 – 12

______________________________________________________________________________________________

Tipton

Tipton Kids Track Meet
Location:
 Tipton Tack
700 Park Road | Tipton, IA 52772
Date: Sunday, May 6, 2018
Time
: 3:00 pm
Contact: Adam Spangler | Email | Phone: 563-886-4271
Age Divisions: 7 – 14

______________________________________________________________________________________________

Vinton

Vinton Parks & Recreation LHIKTM
Location:
 Karr Athletic Complex
210 W 21st Street | Vinton, IA 52349
Date: Monday, May 14, 2018
Time
: 5:00 pm
Contact: Vinton Parks | Email | Phone: 319-472-4164
______________________________________________________________________________________________

West Des Moines

Tom Karpan Relays
Location: 
Valley High School
3650 Woodland Ave | West Des Moines, IA 50266
Date: Thursday, May 17, 2018
Time
: 5:30 pm
Contact: Kevin Fitzgerald | Email | Phone: 515-222-3444
Age Divisions: 6 & Under – 14

______________________________________________________________________________________________

Winterset

Location: McGaffin Field
624 W. Husky Drive | Winterset, IA 50273
Date: Thursday, May 31, 2018
Time: 9:00 am
Rain Date: Friday, June 1, 2018
Contact: Ramona Dillinger | Email | Phone: 515-462-3258
Age Divisions: 9 – 14